Provision of CT Staffing

Deadline:N/A

Tender information
Central Valleys
Type
Contract modification
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
CTM-MIN-61395
Duration
10/01/2026 - 29/03/2026

Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for Radiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential clinical and governance standards. To meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise extra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision. Mini competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.

Buyer
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number
Contract award
tenderer iconJENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITEDtenderer status icon trophyAwarded

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Contract awarded
Important dates
2 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.