North Cumbria Acute Respiratory Infection Services

Deadline:10 Aug 2026, 10:00

Tender information
Cumbria
Type
Contract
Procedure
Open procedure
Evaluation criteria
Quality, Cost
Ref. number
NENC044e
Estimated value
£636,984
Duration
24 months
Renewals
2 years
INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) (the Relevant Authority) intend to award a contract following a PSR2023 compliant competitive process to commission North Cumbria Acute Respiratory Infection Services under the NHS Standard Contract 2026/27. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (PSR). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of two years commencing on 01 October 2026, with an option to extend for a further two years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. Annual Financial Envelope: £159,246 Standstill Period Ends 16 September 2026

INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) (the Relevant Authority) intend to award a contract following a PSR2023 compliant competitive process to commission North Cumbria Acute Respiratory Infection Services under the NHS Standard Contract 2026/27. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (PSR). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of two years commencing on 01 October 2026, with an option to extend for a further two years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. Annual Financial Envelope: £159,246 Initial Two Year Contract Term: 01/10/2026 - 30/09/2028 Standstill Period Ends 16 September 2026

Buyer
NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number
Contract award
tenderer iconPrimary Care Collaborative North Cumbria Limitedtenderer status icon trophyAwarded

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Contract awarded
Important dates
21 Jul - Publication date
10 Aug - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.