Cognitive Functional Therapy Service - Transform Health
Deadline:N/A
Tender information
Devon
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Direct award without prior publication
Ref. number
C317704
Estimated value
£537,592
Cognitive Functional Therapy Service
CIOSICB intends to award a contract to Transform Health for the provision of a Cognitive Functional Therapy Service using Direct Award Process A under
Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023 Transform Health is the only provider capable of delivering the required service.
Contract start date 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2027 with option to extend for 12 months until 31.03.2028
Total lifetime value including extension period £537,592
Buyer
NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Contract award
Documents
Buyer
NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Contract awarded
Important dates
2 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus