Neurodevelopmental Support for Children, Families and Professionals

Deadline:N/A

Tender information
North West (England)
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Negotiated without a call for competition
Estimated value
£2,661,867
Support for Children, Families and Professionals with ADHD or ASD in Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens, Knowsley, Halton and Warrington.

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB intend to award a 3 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver support for Children, Families and Professionals with ADHD or ASD in Liverpool, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens, Knowsley, Halton and Warrington. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2027, expire on 31st March 2030 and has an annual contract value of up to £887,289 plus relevant uplifts.

The provider currently holds five separate contracts with NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB due to legacy Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) arrangements, these are however jointly managed by the ICB. The ICB intends to award a single contract to the provider from 1 April 2027. This does not constitute a material change.

Buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number
Contract award
tenderer iconADDvanced Solutions Community Networktenderer status icon trophyAwarded

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Contract awarded
Important dates
4 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.