P0808 – Framework for the Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service
Deadline:28 Sept 2026, 14:00
Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
ocds-h6vhtk-06f16d
Estimated value
£16,680,000
Contract type
Framework agreement
Duration
31/01/2027 - 31/01/2029
The Housing Executive requires Contractor(s) for the provision a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation. The Service in terms of collection, storage and delivery is restricted geographically to within Northern Ireland.
–
Lot nr.: 1
Lot 1 - Belfast Region
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for Belfast Region
Duration contract start date : 01/02/2027 12:00:00 AM
Duration contract end date : 31/01/2029 11:59:59 PM
Criteria definitions: Quality: 30 (Quality)
Quality: 10 (Social Value)
Cost: 60 (Cost)
–
Lot nr.: 2
Lot 2 - North Region
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for North Region
Duration contract start date : 01/02/2027 12:00:00 AM
Duration contract end date : 31/01/2029 11:59:59 PM
Criteria definitions: Quality: 30 (Quality)
Quality: 10 (Social Value)
Cost: 60 (Cost)
–
Lot nr.: 3
Lot 3 - South Region
Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service for South Region
Duration contract start date : 01/02/2027 12:00:00 AM
Duration contract end date : 31/01/2029 11:59:59 PM
Criteria definitions: Quality: 30 (Quality)
Quality: 10 (Social Value)
Cost: 60 (Cost)
Buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Documents
Buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Open for offers
23 days left
Important dates
3 Sept - Publication date
28 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus