Supply of All Terrain Vehicles

Deadline:N/A

Tender information
South West Wales
Powys
Swansea
Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot
Type
Prior information
Procedure
Not specified
Ref. number
PA23GPAGST9
Estimated value
£480,000
Duration
03/12/2026 - 03/12/2028
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority are publishing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to notify suppliers of our intentions to procure 6-seater All-Terrain Vehicles with a rear load bed. There will be an initial purchase of 4 vehicles, with the option to purchase more during the term of the agreement. A detailed specification of requirements will be provided to suppliers within the tender documentation, which will be advertised in September 2026.
Buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
No time limit
Important dates
2 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.