Reactive and planned maintenance services

Deadline:N/A

Tender information
Leicestershire CC and Rutland
Derby
East Derbyshire
West Northamptonshire
South and West Derbyshire
North Northamptonshire
Nottingham
North Nottinghamshire
South Nottinghamshire
Lincolnshire
Leicester
Type
Prior information
Procedure
Not specified
Ref. number
ocds-h6vhtk-06f1d4
Estimated value
£800,000,000
Duration
30/09/2027 - 30/09/2033
East Midlands Housing Group are procuring a new single reactive and planned maintenance services contract, to support it´s internal maintenance services team in the maintenance of 22,000 properties across the East Midlands region, for subsidiary companies EMH Housing and Regeneration and EMH Care and Support. We are also considering whether to include the requirement of four Rural Housing Associations (Leicestershire, Northampton, Peak District, Warwickshire) to whom part of our group (Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development Association) provides management services, with approximately 1,700 properties. We are conducting a survey aimed at suppliers who are interested in tendering for this contract, and to help inform this project. You can access this survey using the below URL: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=nm9R1O0tuUefh_sQR6F0O3aLp6ziGTZCglR0gdgqyANUNVcxVzdBNzlFWTExN1NNSVQwVjFaQUVLWSQlQCN0PWcu The invitation to tender is expected to start in February 2027. This would be advertised here on the Find a Tender Service. Suppliers are reminded that in order to be eligible for any public contract - including this one - that they need to be registered with the Supplier Registration Service (https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register). The tender process itself would be conducted using Delta eSourcing, which suppliers can register with at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier
Buyer
East Midlands Housing Group
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
No time limit
Important dates
4 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.