2026-09-01 QOC938 Lowestoft to Community Kitchen, Gorleston (4 seated vehicle with no passenger assistant required - route operates Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays) - AWARD
Deadline:1 Sept 2026, 08:00
Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Ref. number
IT-368-20797-QOC938 - AWARD
Duration
08/09/2026 - 31/08/2027
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685.
QOC938 Lowestoft to Community Kitchen, Gorleston (4 seated vehicle with no passenger assistant required - route operates Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays).
Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project.
The deadline for returned submissions is 9am on Tuesday 1st September 2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
The deadline for clarification questions is 9am on Friday 28th August 2026 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 31st July 2028.
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract award
Documents
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract awarded
Important dates
1 Sept - Deadline
3 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus