UKRI-6001 Automated Washer System

Deadline:18 Sept 2026, 16:00

Tender information
Cambridgeshire CC
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
UKRI-6001
Estimated value
£2,280,000
Duration
01/10/2026 - 31/07/2027
UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an Automated Tunnel Washer System through a Competitive Flexible Procedure. Access to the tender documentation is subject to completion of a Security Gateway process and only suppliers that successfully satisfy the Security Gateway requirements will be provided access to the tender documents.
Buyer
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Open for offers
13 days left
Important dates
24 Jul - Publication date
18 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.