Provision of Water Testing Services

Deadline:2 Sept 2026, 11:00

Tender information
Kingston upon Hull, City of
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
TW/2026
Estimated value
£216,000
Duration
30/09/2026 - 30/09/2029
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide water testing services for fountains across Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 October 2026 ending by 31 September 2029 with an option to extend for a period of one year. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be £60,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any services to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Buyer
Hull City Council
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Deadline passed
Important dates
7 Aug - Publication date
2 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.