SWAST-5134-F Fuel Management System

Deadline:2 Sept 2026, 11:00

Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
C461585
Estimated value
£150,000
Duration
31/10/2026 - 31/10/2032
The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver a Fuel Management System to premises across the Trust estate and management software functionality. This procurement is being conducted as a above-threshold Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The contract is anticipated to commence on 1 November 2026 for an initial period of six years, with the option to extend for up to a further four years at the Trust’s discretion, giving a maximum contract term of 10 years. The estimated maximum contract value, including all extension options, is £150,000 including VAT. Interested suppliers should review the procurement documents available via the Trust’s e-tendering portal and submit their tender response in accordance with the published procurement timetable.
Buyer
South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Deadline passed
Important dates
29 Jul - Publication date
2 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.