Early Stroke Discharge Service

Deadline:N/A

Tender information
Essex
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Direct award without prior publication
Estimated value
£116,796
To provide senior specialist medical oversight for stroke rehabilitation patients, supporting multidisciplinary rehabilitation planning, complex medical decision-making, and safe, timely discharge.

The Stroke Consultant from MSE FT provides specialist oversight for stroke rehabilitation patients in the Cumberledge Intermediate Care Centre following their discharge to the Trust from the local acute for rehabilitation before discharge home - including input to ward rounds on a twice weekly basis.

This notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award Process A. No realistic alternative provider.

Contract Value: Up to £194,660 including optional extension periods.
New or Existing Service: Existing
Contract Start Date: 01/09/206
Contract End Date: 31/08/2029
Optional Extension: 31/08/2031

Buyer
Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number
Contract award
tenderer iconMid and South Essex Foundation Trusttenderer status icon trophyAwarded

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Contract awarded
Important dates
31 Aug - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.