Inter Institutional Multiple Framework contract for Voting System with technical assistance for face-to-face, hybrid and remote meetings

Deadline:3 Sept 2026, 10:00

Tender information
Belgium
Type
Contract
Procedure
Open procedure
Ref. number
CDR/2026/OP/0009
Estimated value
€1,407,500
Contract type
Framework agreement
Duration
48 months
The subject of the call for tender is an Inter Institutional Multiple Framework service contract for the rental of a voting system with technical assistance for face-to-face, hybrid and remote meetings together with technical assistance. It will be used: For the contracting authorities Plenary Sessions a total of fifteen Plenary Sessions (9 EESC, 6 CoR) are equally dispersed over one year, with the exception of the month of August during which no session takes place. For other statutory meetings of the contracting authorities requiring voting facilities, such as CoR's Commission meetings. or other exceptional events during the whole period of the framework contract.
Buyer
Committee of the Regions of the European Union
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Open for offers
8 days left
Important dates
25 Jun - Publication date
3 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.