APX041 - Cleaning & Waste Management Services
Deadline:29 Sept 2026, 22:59
Summary
Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d4
Estimated value
£1,000,000
Duration
30/11/2026 - 30/11/2028
Apex Housing Association invites tenders from suitably experienced service providers for the delivery of cleaning and associated services across Northern Ireland.
The contract includes scheduled cleaning services at the housing schemes and offices identified in the tender documents, kitchen canopy and ductwork cleaning, waste management, bin collection, and ad hoc and specialist cleaning services. Ad hoc services may be required at Apex properties throughout Northern Ireland.
The successful supplier will be required to deliver the services in accordance with the Invitation to Tender, Document 2 Scope, and the other contract documents.
The contract will be for an initial period of 24 months, with options for Apex to extend it for two further periods of 12 months. The maximum contract period is 48 months.
The estimated annual value is approximately GBP 250,000 excluding VAT. The estimated total value is GBP 1,000,000 excluding VAT if both optional extension periods are used. These values are estimates only and Apex does not guarantee any minimum level of expenditure or work.
Buyer
Apex Housing Association
Documents
Buyer
Apex Housing Association
Open for offers
24 days left
Important dates
3 Sept - Publication date
29 Sept - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus