QIP466 0900 2026-09-01 Somersham-WS Training, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle and a PA required) - AWARD
Deadline:1 Sept 2026, 08:00
Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Ref. number
IT-368-20800-QIP466 - AWARD
Duration
08/09/2026 - 31/07/2031
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685.
QIP466 0900 2026-09-01 Somersham-WS Training, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle and a PA required)
Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project.
The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 2026-09-01. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 2026-08-28 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract award
Documents
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract awarded
Important dates
1 Sept - Deadline
2 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus