PA23 UK4 - Tender notice Framework Agreement for Electrical Spares & Consumables Supplies to British High Commission in New Delhi

Deadline:5 Oct 2026, 16:00

Summary
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.
Tender information
India
Type
Contract
Procedure
Not given
Ref. number
CPH-13985-2027
Estimated value
£906,162
Contract type
Framework agreement
Duration
30/11/2026 - 30/11/2030
The British High Commission in New Delhi intends to conduct a competitive tender process to identify and empanel qualified suppliers (maximum 3 Suppliers) who are competent in supplying local (Indian) electrical spares and consumables. The Framework agreement will be signed with 3 top bidders with the rate card of the consumables in the agreement on the basis of the MAT Criteria. Contract manager will undertake a rapid/quick RFQ as per their requirement among the selected suppliers and order(s) will be placed to the most commercial advantageous bidder. The electrical spares and consumables are required to maintain the operations and maintenance within BHC of the premises and the on and off compound properties. The Regional Procurement Hub in New Delhi will use the Open Procedure route (under Procurement Act 2023) to competitively on board the suppliers, ensuring timely delivery, quality and service delivery continuation. The framework agreements will tentatively start on 1st December 2026 and will be valid for a period of 4 years in total. The rate card for the products will remain fixed for the initial 2 years period. Regional procurement hub will undertake a mid-term review of framework suppliers on their performance and commercial offers before the end of 2-year period. Commercials will be taken for 4 years at the time of tendering only. Supplier will be awarded based on their ability to meet requirements in the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) basis. The Award Criteria will be split between technical and commercial factors, with 50% weighting to technical aspects and 50% for the Commercial.
Buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
buyer-email@mail.com
organization number

Documents

Document name
Upload date
File size
First document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Second document.pdf1 Jan 1970, 00:001 Bytes
Open for offers
30 days left
Important dates
3 Sept - Publication date
5 Oct - Deadline
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus
Start your free trial to explore exclusive features that help you win more tenders, faster:
AI-Powered Tender Insights
Buyer Contact Info
Key Tender Timelines

Already have an account?

Your privacy is important to us

We use cookies to improve your experience and evaluate each item on our site. By clicking further, you accept our use of cookies.