QSC188 09:00 2026-08-27 Battisford & Gt Waldingfield to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle & a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD
Deadline:27 Aug 2026, 08:00
Tender information
United Kingdom
Type
Contract award
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Ref. number
IT-368-20887-QSC188 - AWARD
Duration
02/09/2026 - 31/07/2029
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685.
QSC188 09:00 2026-08-27 Battisford & Gt Waldingfield to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle & a Passenger Assistant required
Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project.
The deadline for returned submissions is 09:00 2026-08-27. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
The deadline for clarification questions is 09:00 2026-08-25 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 2031-07-31.
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract award
Documents
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Contract awarded
Important dates
27 Aug - Deadline
1 Sept - Publication date
Unlock Full Access with Mercell Bidding Business Plus